7th International Conference of Advanced Computer Science & Information Technology (ACSIT 2019)


Venue : Werrington Park Corporate Centre, Sydney, Australia

March 23-24, 2019, Sydney, Australia
Tentative Program Schedule
March 23, 2019
Time
Session 1: Chen Kim Lim, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris (UPSI), Malaysia
09:00 - 09:30 AM
Registration
09:30 - 10:00 AM Invited talk : Dhinaharan Nagamalai, Wireill, Australia.
10:00 - 10:30 AM SmartGraph: An Artificially Intelligent Graph Database
Hal Cooper and Garud Iyengar (Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research, Columbia University, New York, USA) Ching-Yung Lin (Department of Electrical Engineering, Columbia University, New York, USA)
10:30 - 11:00 AM -------------Break--------------
11:00 - 11:30 AM Network Security Architecture and Applications based on Context-Aware Security
Hoon Ko and Chang Choi (IT Research Institute, Chosun University, Gwangju, South Korea), Pankoo Kim (Department of Computer Engineering, Chosun University, Gwangju, South Korea) Junho Choi (Division of Undeclared Majors, Chosun University, Gwangju, South Korea)
11:30 - 12:00 PM Evaluation of Different Image Segmentation Methods with respect to Computational Systems
Prof.K. K. Saini (IIMT College of Engineering, India) and Ms Mehak Saini (Lovely Professional University, India)
12:00 - 12:30 PM
An Environment-Visualization System with Image-based Retrieval and Distance Calculation Method
Yuka Toyoshima and Yasushi Kiyoki (Graduate School of Media and Governance, Keio University, Kanagawa, Japan) Yasuhiro Hayashi (Faculity of Economics, Musashino University, Tokyo, Japan)
12:30 - 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2 Chair : Venkatesan Subramanian, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India.
02:00 - 02:30 PM
A Basis of Cultural Education: Safeguarding Intangible Heritage through a Web-Based Digital Photographic Collection
Chen Kim Lim, Kian Lam Tan and Nguarije Hambira (Department of Computing, Faculty of Arts, Computing and Creative Industry, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris (UPSI), 35900 Tanjung Malim, Perak, Malaysia)
02:30 - 03:00 PM
Similarity Based Classification and Detection Of Respiratory Status in Frequency Domain
Suyeol Kim and Chaehwan Hwang (Department of Biomedical Engineering, Keimyung University, Daegu, Republic of Korea) Jisu Kim, Cheolhyeong Park and Deokwoo Lee (Department of Computer Engineering, Keimyung University, Daegu, Republic of Korea)
03:00 - 03:30 PM -------------Break--------------
03:30 - 04:00 PM
Simplification of Compiler Design Course Teaching Using Concept Maps
Venkatesan Subramanian and Kalaivany Natarajan (Department of Information Technology, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India.)
04:00 - 04:30 PM
Occlusion Handled Block-Based Stereo Matching With Image Segmentation
Jisu Kim, Cheolhyeong Park, Ju O Kim and Deokwoo Lee (Department of Computer Engineering, Keimyung University, Daegu ,Republic of Korea)
04:30 - 05:00 PM
Geometric Deep Learned Feature Classification Based Camera Calibration
Cheolhyeong Park, Jisu Kim and Deokwoo Lee (Department of Computer Engineering, Keimyung University, Daegu, Republic of Korea)
05:00 - 05:30 PM
Solving the Chinese Physical Problem Based On Deep Learning and Knowledge Graph
Mingchen Li and Yanna Wang (College of Physics and Engineering, Qufu Normal University, Qufu 273165, PR China) Zili Zhou (School of Software Engineering, Qufu Normal University, Qufu Shandong 273165, PR China)
05:30 - 06:00 PM
Image Segmentation Based on Multiplex Networks and Super Pixels
Ivo S. M. de Oliveira, (Instituto de Ciencias Matematicas e de Computacao, Universidade de Sao Paulo Sao Carlos, Brazil.) (Instituto Federal do Tocantins, Campus de Paraiso do Tocantins, Paraiso do Tocatins, Brazil) Oscar A. C. Linares ((Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas e de Computacao, Universidade de Sao Paulo Sao Carlos, Brazil.), Ary H. M. de Oliveira and Glenda M. Botelho (Universidade Federal do Tocantins, Palmas, Brazil) and Joao Batista Neto (Instituto de Ciencias Matematicas e de Computacao, Universidade de Sao Paulo, Sao Carlos, Brazil.)
06:00 - 06:30 PM
A Survey of Visible Iris Recognition
Yali Song and Jin Zhang (Beijing Key Laboratory of Security and Privacy in Intelligent Transportation, Beijing Jiaotong University, China) Yongzhong He (Beijing Key Laboratory of Security and Privacy in Intelligent Transportation, Beijing Jiaotong University, China.) ( Science and Technology on Electronic Information Control Laboratory, Chengdu, China)
06:30 - 07:00 PM
Intersection Type System and Lambda Calculus With Director Strings
Xinxin Shen and Kougen Zheng (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)